STAFF DETAILS

A. Principal  & Medical Superintendent

Name of Employee 

Father’s Name      

Qualification

Designation

Dr Gite Yogeshkumar

Anandrao

BAMS, MD, PhD (Scholar)

Hospital Superintendent

B. Consultants / Clinical Teachers

Name of Employee 

 

Father’s Name   

Qualification

Designation

Dr Jundhare Balasaheb 

Kacheshwar

BAMS, MD (Kayachikitsa)

Consultant Kayachikitsa

Dr Harale Sagar

Pralhad

BAMS, MD (Kaumarbhritya)

Consultant Kaumarbhritya

Dr Suryavanshi Yogendra

Balasaheb

BAMS, MS      (Shalya Tantra)

Consultant Shalyatantra

Dr Sagalgile Prashant

Vasant

BAMS, MS  (Shalakya Tantra)

Consultant Shalakyatantra

Dr Nale Snehal

Ramchandra

BAMS, MS   (Prasuti-Striroga)

Consultant   Prasuti Stri Roga

Dr Sangale Swapnil

Baban

BAMS, MD (Kayachikitsa)

Consultant Panchakarma

Dr Khairnar Anket

Vijay

BAMS, MD (Kayachikitsa)

Consultant Swasthavritta

C. Non-Teaching Staff

S. No

Name of Employee 

Father’s Name

Qualification

Designation

Name of working department

1

Bhalerao Sandip

Vasant

M. Lib.

Librarian

Library

2

Marathe Namita

Pitambar

B. Lib.

Asst. Librarian 

Library

3

More Parasram

Ashok

H.S.C.

Library Attendant 

Library

4

Thole Paras 

Sureshchand

M. Com.

Sr. Clerk – Data Entry operator

Admin Office

5

Thole Rahul

Motilal

B. Com.

Clerk -Cashier

Admin Office

6

Eluri Abhilas

 

B.Com.

Account Officer

Admin Office

7

Rode Gayatri

Sagar

M. Com.

Clerk-Student Section

Admin Office

8

Jadhav Kaveri 

Vijay

B. A.

Clerk-Personnel Section

Admin Office

9

Bhalerao Rushikesh 

Jalindar

S.S.C.

Attendant

Samhita Siddhanta

10

Anarse Sharad

Tukaram

B.Sc., DMLT

Laboratory Technician

Kriya Sharir

11

Gaikwad Akshay

Rajendra

B.Sc., M.Sc.

Laboratory Technician

Rachana Sharir

12

Kardile Amit

Babasaheb

B.A.

Museum Keeper

Rachana Sharir

13

Satpute Manoj

Rajendra

H.S.C.

Lifter 

Rachana Sharir

14

Labhade Babasaheb

Dagu

Diploma Agri.

Gardener

Herbal Garden

15

Bhalerao Jalinder

Sahebrao

4th Pass

Multipurpose Worker

Herbal Garden

16

Shinde Vaibhav 

Shridhar

4th Pass

Multipurpose Worker

Herbal Garden

17

Gaikwad Sunil 

Pandurang

S.S.C.

Security Officer 

College 

18

Khokale Nitin

Bhausaheb

H.S.C.

Security Officer 

College 

19

Patil Surekha 

Anil

 4th

Sweeper

College 

20

Vahul Santosh

Laxman

 

Sweeper

College 

D. Hospital Staff

SN          

Name of Employee 

Father’s Name      

Qualification

Designation

1

2

4

6

1

Dr Gite Yogeshkumar

Anandrao

BAMS, MD, PhD (Scholar)

Hospital Superintendent

2

Dr Jagadale Gopalkrishna

Sopanrao

BAMS

Deputy Medical Superintendent

3

Dr Jundhare Balasaheb 

Kacheshwar

BAMS, MD (Kayachikitsa)

Consultant Kayachikitsa

4

Dr Harale Sagar

Pralhad

BAMS, MD (Kaumarbhritya)

Consultant Kaumarbhritya

5

Dr Suryavanshi Yogendra

Balasaheb

BAMS, MS      (Shalya Tantra)

Consultant Shalyatantra

6

Dr Sagalgile Prashant

Vasant

BAMS, MS  (Shalakya Tantra)

Consultant Shalakyatantra

7

Dr Nale Snehal

Ramchandra

BAMS, MS   (Prasuti-Striroga)

Consultant   Prasuti Stri Roga

8

Dr Sangale Swapnil

Baban

BAMS, MD (Kayachikitsa)

Consultant Panchakarma

9

Dr Khairnar Anket

Vijay

BAMS, MD (Kayachikitsa)

Consultant Swasthavritta

10

Dr Kulakarni Shantanu

Avinash

BAMS

Emergency Medical Ocer

11

Dr Shelke Ravindra

Gorakshanath

BAMS

Emergency Medical Ocer

12

Dr Gadekar Sarika

Vijay

BAMS

RMO

13

Dr Randive Soniya

Jitendra

BAMS

RMO

14

Dr Kale Kamini

Mahesh

BAMS

RMO

15

Dr Rohamare Snehal

Sanajy

BAMS

RMO

16

Dr Shriram Rani

Jalindar

BAMS

RMO

17

Dr Aware Jayashri 

Uttam

BAMS

RSO

18

Dr Nikhade Uma

Ratnadeep

BAMS

RSO

19

Dr Shinde Usha

Hiraman

BAMS

RSO

20

Dr Gawali Nitin

Deoram

BAMS

RSO

21

Dr Randhawane Pooja

Dilip

BAMS

MO

22

Gosavi Ashwini

Bhaugir

B.Sc.

Matron or Nursing Superintendent

23

Mali Varsha 

Gangadhar

GNM

Assit.Metron

24

Bagul Pratiksha

Vilas

GNM

Assit.Metron

25

Agre Pradip 

Bhikaji

RANM

Staff Nurse 

26

Shaikh Arbaj

Ahmed

GNM

Staff Nurse 

27

Vaidya Pravin

Mhalu

B.Sc.

Staff Nurse 

28

Dhivar Shital 

Bhanudas

GNM

Staff Nurse 

29

Pathan Nadim

Shaukat

GNM

Staff Nurse 

30

Gavhane Swapnila

Popat

B.Sc.

Staff Nurse 

31

Kote Abhijit

Vijay

GNM

Staff Nurse 

32

Panpatil Vandana

Janardan

RANM

Staff Nurse 

33

Kharse Machchhindra

Kailas

GNM

Staff Nurse 

34

Wagh Suvarna

Nivrutti

RANM

Staff Nurse 

35

Jadhav Vishal

Ashok

SSC

Ward Boy or Ayah

36

Paik Vandana

Sudhakar

7th Pass

Ward Boy or Ayah

37

Waghmare Shivam

Dipak

SSC

Ward Boy or Ayah

38

Patil Sarita

Ravindra

SSC

Ward Boy or Ayah

39

Bhalerao Kusum

Goraksha

4th Pass

Ward Boy or Ayah

40

Bhabad Shital

Raviraj

D. Pharm

Pharmacist

41

Thombare Prasad 

Bhausaheb

D. Pharm

Pharmacist

42

Naik Shraddha

Netaji

D. Pharm

Pharmacist

43

Janavekar Sachin

Ramdas

D. Pharm

Pharmacist

44

Gorde Sampat 

Bhausaheb

SSC

Dresser

45

Sakpal Manisha

Satish

HSC

Dresser

46

Rukari Shital

Madhukar

SSC

Dresser

47

Matkar Santosh

Vitthal

B.A.

Store Keeper

48

Gawali Mahesh

Janardan

B.Sc., M.Sc.

Head Clerk

49

Thombare Abhishek

Chhagan

BSc

Registration/OPD Clerk

50

Ugale Mahesh

Rajendra

HSC

Reception

51

Thole Namrata

Rahul

B.Com.

Record Maintenance (Inward, Outward etc)

52

Gaikwad Vidya 

Pravin

M.Com.

Data Entry/IPD Clerk

53

Kadam Mira

Raosaheb

M.Com.

Data Entry/IPD Clerk

54

Mehetre Narendra 

Jalindar

H.S.C.

Dark-Room Attendant

55

Dr Desail Priti 

Deepak

MD Medicine

Medical Specialist

56

Dr Mali Rajesh

Bhivsen

MS Gen. Surgery

Surgical Specialist

57

Dr Chavan Roshani

Rajiv

DGO Obs. & Gynac.

Obstetrician and Gynecologist

58

Dr Joshi Priya

Omkar

Pathologist

Pathologist

59

Dr Kardile Vijaykumar

Dadarao

Anaesthesiologist

Anaesthesiologist

60

Dr Chavan Tejashri

Tukaram

Opthalmologist

Opthalmologist

61

Dr Bhange Anantkumar

Kishor

Pediatrician

Pediatrician

62

Dr Bhise Trupti

Balasaheb

Radiologist

Radiologist

63

Dr Gangawal Darshana

Ajit

Dentist

Dentist

64

Shinde Somanath

Raosaheb

Certificate course for X-ray Tech.

X-Ray Technician or Radiographer

65

Dr Sahu Lipika

 

B.P.Th.

Physiotherapist

66

Dr Sangale Swapnil

Baban

BAMS, MD (Kayachikitsa)

Panchakarma Specialist

67

Dr Darandale Padmanabh

Dattatray

BAMS

House Ocer 

68

Gadhe Yogita

Darshing

RANM

Panchkarma Nurse

69

Maharnavar Bhagavat

Eknath

MA

Panchkarma Assistant (Male)

70

Kshirsagar Sunil

Valmik

BA

Panchkarma Assistant (Male)

71

Hajare Nirmala

Anil

7th Pass

Panchkarma Assistant (Female)

72

Maharnavar Alka

Bhagavat

3rd Pass

Panchkarma Assistant (Female)

73

Satpute Nitu 

Pradip

HSC

Masseur

74

Ghodekar Mayur 

Tukaram

HSC

Masseur

75

Dhayade Shraddha

Niranjan

B. Pharm, Diploma in Yoga (DNYS)

Yoga teacher or expert

76

Dr Suryavanshi Yogendra

Balasaheb

BAMS, MS      (Shalya Tantra)

Shalya Ksharsutra Specialist

77

Lohokane Sarthak

Ashokrao

OT Course, GNM

OT Attendent

78

Tamboli Mobin

Aalam

OT Course

OT Attendent

79

Dive Anil

Manohar

OT Course

OT Attendent

80

Bankar Chaitanya

Bhausaheb

OT Course

OT Attendent

81

Thorat Deepak 

Raju

OT Course

OT Attendent

82

Gachche Shraddha

Ashok

B.Sc.

Staff Nurse OT

83

Dr Nale Snehal

Ramchandra

BAMS, MS   (Prasuti-Striroga)

Prasuti Stri Roga Specialist

84

Agre Sunita

Pradip

RANM

Staff Nurse Midwife

85

Kasab Vidya 

Shashikant

SSC

Midwife Assistant

86

Bhonde Sharad

Aniruddha

B.Sc., DMLT

Laboratory Technician

87

Jawale Tejas 

Appasaheb

DMLT

Laboratory Technician

88

Pathan Firoj

Dilawar

SSC

Peon or Attendant

89

Tribhuvan Avinash

Pandit

(7th Pass)

Security Guard

90

Kadu Sagar

Baban

(7th Pass)

Security Guard

91

Kale Omkar

Anand

Diploma in Civil Engg

Civil or Electrical Dept

92

Khakale Balasaheb

Sahebarao

BA

Sanitation Department

93

More Sandesh

Ghanshyam

HSC

Dietary and Canteen/Cook

94

Dagdu Mahendra 

Kailas

HSC

Laundry/Washerman

95

Datir Ravindra

Balasaheb

SSC

Bone Setter

96

Raktate Mahesh

Balasaheb

SSC

Driver

97

Aghade Aniruddha

Ashok

B.Com

Driver

98

Dushing Kiran

Popat

SSC

Waste incineration and disposal services

99

Bhivsen Shubham

Kailas

HSC, ITI

Electrician